Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pihānī, IndiaPihānīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPihānī India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pihānī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pihānī
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Pihānī

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pihānī

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pihani
  • Pihāni
  • Pihānī

Country

Pihānī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pihānī (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 38 km
Bareilly ... 103 km
Lucknow ... 104 km
Kanpur ... 128 km
Etāwah ... 133 km
Fīrozābād ... 154 km
Rāmpur ... 162 km
Alīgarh ... 173 km
Morādābād ... 177 km
Agra ... 182 km
Mathura ... 203 km
Gwalior ... 224 km
Greater Noida ... 235 km
Faridabad ... 248 km
Ghāziābād ... 250 km
Meerut ... 250 km
Noida ... 253 km
New Delhi ... 264 km
Delhi ... 264 km
Karol Bāgh ... 267 km
Gorakhpur ... 271 km
Jhānsi ... 271 km
Allahābād ... 273 km
Rohini ... 280 km
Najafgarh ... 280 km
Narela ... 284 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 286 km
Alwar ... 287 km
Sonīpat ... 297 km
Rohtak ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries