Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mādhoganj, IndiaMādhoganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMādhoganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mādhoganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mādhoganj: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Mādhoganj

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mādhoganj

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hardoi
  • Madhoganj
  • Mādhoganj

Country

Mādhoganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,299 People

Cities around Mādhoganj (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 70 km
Kanpur ... 74 km
Shāhjānpur ... 87 km
Etāwah ... 98 km
Fīrozābād ... 140 km
Bareilly ... 147 km
Āgra ... 171 km
Gwalior ... 186 km
Alīgarh ... 186 km
Mathura ... 202 km
Rāmpur ... 207 km
Morādābād ... 219 km
Jhānsi ... 222 km
Allahābād ... 229 km
Greater Noida ... 258 km
Gorakhpur ... 262 km
Farīdābād ... 268 km
Ghāziābād ... 276 km
Noida ... 277 km
Meerut ... 283 km
Satna ... 285 km
Alwar ... 286 km
New Delhi ... 287 km
Delhi ... 288 km
Karol Bāgh ... 291 km
Varanasi ... 304 km
Sonīpat ... 324 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 325 km
Rohtak ... 345 km
Jaipur ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries