Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhjānpur, IndiaShāhjānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhjānpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhjānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhjānpur
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Shāhjānpur

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhjānpur

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahjahanpur
  • Shahjanpur
  • Shāhjahānpur
  • Shāhjānpur

Country

Shāhjānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

320,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhjānpur (Shāhjahānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 66 km
Rāmpur ... 125 km
Morādābād ... 139 km
Lucknow ... 141 km
Etāwah ... 141 km
Fīrozābād ... 146 km
Alīgarh ... 147 km
Kanpur ... 160 km
Agra ... 170 km
Mathura ... 184 km
Greater Noida ... 202 km
Meerut ... 214 km
Ghāziābād ... 216 km
Faridabad ... 216 km
Noida ... 221 km
Gwalior ... 229 km
New Delhi ... 231 km
Delhi ... 231 km
Karol Bāgh ... 234 km
Rohini ... 247 km
Najafgarh ... 248 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 249 km
Narela ... 250 km
Sonīpat ... 262 km
Alwar ... 266 km
Jhānsi ... 287 km
Pānīpat ... 288 km
Rohtak ... 289 km
Sahāranpur ... 298 km
Gorakhpur ... 303 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries