Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bīsalpur, IndiaBīsalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBīsalpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bīsalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bīsalpur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Bīsalpur

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bīsalpur

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisalpur
  • Bīsalpur

Country

Bīsalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

68,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bīsalpur (Pīlībhīt, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 31 km
Shāhjānpur ... 46 km
Rāmpur ... 85 km
Morādābād ... 102 km
Alīgarh ... 146 km
Fīrozābād ... 169 km
Etāwah ... 179 km
Greater Noida ... 183 km
Lucknow ... 184 km
Meerut ... 185 km
Agra ... 189 km
Mathura ... 192 km
Ghāziābād ... 194 km
Faridabad ... 200 km
Noida ... 201 km
Kanpur ... 206 km
Delhi ... 210 km
New Delhi ... 210 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 213 km
Karol Bāgh ... 213 km
Rohini ... 225 km
Narela ... 226 km
Najafgarh ... 229 km
Sonīpat ... 236 km
Pānīpat ... 257 km
Sahāranpur ... 259 km
Gwalior ... 262 km
Dehra Dūn ... 265 km
Rohtak ... 266 km
Alwar ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries