Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khatīma, IndiaKhatīmaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhatīma India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khatīma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khatīma
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Khatīma

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Khatīma

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khatima
  • Khatīma

Country

Khatīma is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khatīma (Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand)

Bareilly ... 75 km
Rāmpur ... 77 km
Morādābād ... 96 km
Shāhjānpur ... 115 km
Meerut ... 182 km
Alīgarh ... 190 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 192 km
Greater Noida ... 201 km
Ghāziābād ... 205 km
Noida ... 215 km
Dehra Dūn ... 219 km
Faridabad ... 220 km
Delhi ... 222 km
New Delhi ... 222 km
Karol Bāgh ... 225 km
Sahāranpur ... 226 km
Narela ... 231 km
Fīrozābād ... 232 km
Rohini ... 234 km
Sonīpat ... 237 km
Mathura ... 242 km
Lucknow ... 242 km
Najafgarh ... 242 km
Pānīpat ... 246 km
Agra ... 247 km
Etāwah ... 248 km
Rohtak ... 271 km
Kanpur ... 272 km
Alwar ... 307 km
Chandīgarh ... 324 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries