Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tānda, IndiaTāndaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTānda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tānda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tānda: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Tānda

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Tānda

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tanda
  • Tānda

Country

Tānda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,822 People

Cities around Tānda (Rāmpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 20 km
Morādābād ... 21 km
Bareilly ... 80 km
Meerut ... 99 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 114 km
Greater Noida ... 125 km
Ghāziābād ... 125 km
Noida ... 137 km
Alīgarh ... 139 km
Delhi ... 142 km
New Delhi ... 143 km
Shāhjānpur ... 144 km
Farīdābād ... 145 km
Karol Bāgh ... 145 km
Sonīpat ... 154 km
Sahāranpur ... 157 km
Pānīpat ... 165 km
Dehra Dūn ... 166 km
Rohtak ... 189 km
Mathura ... 192 km
Fīrozābād ... 206 km
Āgra ... 211 km
Alwar ... 242 km
Etāwah ... 243 km
Patiāla ... 253 km
Hisar ... 259 km
Chandigarh ... 260 km
Gorakhpur ... 267 km
Lucknow ... 284 km
Kanpur ... 299 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries