Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bīlāspur, IndiaBīlāspurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bīlāspur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bīlāspur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bīlāspur: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bīlāspur

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Bīlāspur

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilaspur
  • Bilāspur
  • Bīlāspur

Country

Bīlāspur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,873 People

Cities around Bīlāspur (Rāmpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 22 km
Morādābād ... 40 km
Bareilly ... 61 km
Shāhjānpur ... 122 km
Meerut ... 126 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 141 km
Greater Noida ... 146 km
Alīgarh ... 147 km
Ghāziābād ... 149 km
Noida ... 159 km
Farīdābād ... 166 km
Delhi ... 166 km
New Delhi ... 166 km
Karol Bāgh ... 169 km
Sonīpat ... 181 km
Sahāranpur ... 183 km
Dehra Dūn ... 187 km
Pānīpat ... 193 km
Mathura ... 199 km
Fīrozābād ... 204 km
Āgra ... 213 km
Rohtak ... 215 km
Etāwah ... 233 km
Alwar ... 257 km
Lucknow ... 262 km
Kanpur ... 280 km
Patiāla ... 281 km
Chandigarh ... 285 km
Hisar ... 286 km
Gorakhpur ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries