Mahendranagar, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahendranagar, Nepal Far Western

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mahendranagar, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahendranagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Mahendranagar: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Mahendranagar

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Mahendranagar

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahen Dkanagar
  • Mahendranagar
  • XMG

Country

Mahendranagar is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

88,381 People

Cities around Mahendranagar (Far Western)

Bareilly ... 97 km
Rāmpur ... 106 km
Shāhjānpur ... 119 km
Morādābād ... 125 km
Meerut ... 211 km
Alīgarh ... 214 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 220 km
Greater Noida ... 229 km
Ghāziābād ... 234 km
Lucknow ... 234 km
Dehra Dūn ... 241 km
Noida ... 244 km
Farīdābād ... 248 km
Fīrozābād ... 249 km
Delhi ... 250 km
New Delhi ... 251 km
Sahāranpur ... 252 km
Karol Bāgh ... 254 km
Etāwah ... 258 km
Mathura ... 264 km
Sonīpat ... 266 km
Āgra ... 266 km
Kanpur ... 270 km
Pānīpat ... 275 km
Rohtak ... 300 km
Alwar ... 332 km
Gorakhpur ... 340 km
Gwalior ... 343 km
Chandigarh ... 348 km
Patiāla ... 352 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45