Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhi, IndiaShāhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhi
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Shāhi

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhi

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahi
  • Shāhi

Country

Shāhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhi (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 24 km
Rāmpur ... 37 km
Morādābād ... 54 km
Shāhjānpur ... 88 km
Alīgarh ... 124 km
Meerut ... 138 km
Greater Noida ... 143 km
Ghāziābād ... 151 km
Noida ... 160 km
Farīdābād ... 162 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 165 km
Delhi ... 168 km
New Delhi ... 168 km
Karol Bāgh ... 171 km
Fīrozābād ... 171 km
Mathura ... 175 km
Āgra ... 183 km
Sonīpat ... 191 km
Etāwah ... 197 km
Pānīpat ... 210 km
Sahāranpur ... 211 km
Dehra Dūn ... 221 km
Rohtak ... 222 km
Lucknow ... 228 km
Alwar ... 242 km
Kanpur ... 244 km
Gwalior ... 272 km
Hisar ... 296 km
Patiāla ... 306 km
Gorakhpur ... 308 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries