Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farīdpur, IndiaFarīdpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFarīdpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farīdpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Farīdpur
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Farīdpur

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Farīdpur

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bharatpur
  • Faridpur
  • Farīdpur

Country

Farīdpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

71,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farīdpur (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 20 km
Shāhjānpur ... 47 km
Rāmpur ... 78 km
Morādābād ... 93 km
Alīgarh ... 123 km
Fīrozābād ... 149 km
Etāwah ... 164 km
Greater Noida ... 164 km
Agra ... 167 km
Mathura ... 169 km
Meerut ... 170 km
Ghāziābād ... 176 km
Faridabad ... 180 km
Noida ... 182 km
Lucknow ... 187 km
Delhi ... 192 km
New Delhi ... 192 km
Karol Bāgh ... 195 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 203 km
Kanpur ... 203 km
Rohini ... 207 km
Narela ... 209 km
Najafgarh ... 210 km
Sonīpat ... 220 km
Pānīpat ... 244 km
Gwalior ... 244 km
Alwar ... 244 km
Rohtak ... 248 km
Sahāranpur ... 251 km
Dehra Dūn ... 263 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries