Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sahāwar, IndiaSahāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSahāwar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sahāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sahāwar: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sahāwar

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sahāwar

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahawar
  • Sahāwar

Country

Sahāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,201 People

Cities around Sahāwar (Kanshiram Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 62 km
Bareilly ... 77 km
Fīrozābād ... 80 km
Shāhjānpur ... 87 km
Āgra ... 94 km
Mathura ... 99 km
Rāmpur ... 113 km
Etāwah ... 114 km
Morādābād ... 115 km
Greater Noida ... 130 km
Farīdābād ... 140 km
Ghāziābād ... 147 km
Noida ... 149 km
Meerut ... 159 km
New Delhi ... 159 km
Delhi ... 160 km
Karol Bāgh ... 162 km
Alwar ... 179 km
Gwalior ... 181 km
Kanpur ... 191 km
Sonīpat ... 197 km
Lucknow ... 198 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 206 km
Rohtak ... 217 km
Pānīpat ... 231 km
Jhānsi ... 258 km
Sahāranpur ... 261 km
Jaipur ... 263 km
Dehra Dūn ... 286 km
Hisar ... 291 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries