Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iglās, IndiaIglāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIglās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iglās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Iglās
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Iglās

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Iglās

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iglas
  • Iglās

Country

Iglās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iglās (Alīgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 22 km
Mathura ... 32 km
Āgra ... 59 km
Fīrozābād ... 72 km
Farīdābād ... 92 km
Greater Noida ... 93 km
Alwar ... 107 km
Noida ... 108 km
Ghāziābād ... 113 km
New Delhi ... 117 km
Delhi ... 118 km
Karol Bāgh ... 120 km
Etāwah ... 135 km
Bareilly ... 138 km
Meerut ... 141 km
Morādābād ... 141 km
Rāmpur ... 149 km
Shāhjānpur ... 159 km
Sonīpat ... 160 km
Gwalior ... 164 km
Rohtak ... 170 km
Jaipur ... 193 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 195 km
Pānīpat ... 201 km
Kanpur ... 237 km
Hisar ... 238 km
Sahāranpur ... 251 km
Jhānsi ... 253 km
Lucknow ... 258 km
Gorakhpur ... 264 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries