Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kūmher, IndiaKūmherIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKūmher India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kūmher

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kūmher
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Kūmher

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kūmher

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kumher
  • Kūmher

Country

Kūmher is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kūmher (Bharatpur, Rajasthan)

Mathura ... 32 km
Āgra ... 54 km
Alwar ... 66 km
Alīgarh ... 84 km
Fīrozābād ... 85 km
Farīdābād ... 121 km
Greater Noida ... 131 km
Jaipur ... 134 km
Gwalior ... 136 km
Noida ... 140 km
Etāwah ... 145 km
New Delhi ... 146 km
Delhi ... 148 km
Karol Bāgh ... 148 km
Ghāziābād ... 149 km
Rohtak ... 185 km
Meerut ... 185 km
Sonīpat ... 187 km
Bareilly ... 200 km
Morādābād ... 202 km
Rāmpur ... 212 km
Shāhjānpur ... 213 km
Jhānsi ... 227 km
Pānīpat ... 231 km
Ajmer ... 239 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 239 km
Hisar ... 242 km
Kanpur ... 257 km
Kota ... 265 km
Gorakhpur ... 271 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries