Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāndīkūi, IndiaBāndīkūiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāndīkūi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāndīkūi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāndīkūi: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Bāndīkūi

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bāndīkūi

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandikui
  • Bāndīkūi

Country

Bāndīkūi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,165 People

Cities around Bāndīkūi (Dausa, Rajasthan)

Alwar ... 57 km
Jaipur ... 65 km
Mathura ... 102 km
Āgra ... 117 km
Fīrozābād ... 147 km
Alīgarh ... 151 km
Gwalior ... 157 km
Farīdābād ... 161 km
Ajmer ... 169 km
Greater Noida ... 177 km
Noida ... 179 km
New Delhi ... 182 km
Karol Bāgh ... 183 km
Delhi ... 184 km
Ghāziābād ... 191 km
Etāwah ... 199 km
Rohtak ... 203 km
Kota ... 214 km
Sonīpat ... 217 km
Meerut ... 231 km
Jhānsi ... 238 km
Hisar ... 242 km
Bhīlwāra ... 243 km
Pānīpat ... 259 km
Morādābād ... 265 km
Bareilly ... 269 km
Gorakhpur ... 274 km
Rāmpur ... 276 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 282 km
Bīkaner ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries