Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lālsot, IndiaLālsotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLālsot India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lālsot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lālsot: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Lālsot

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Lālsot

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lalsot
  • Lālsot

Country

Lālsot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,480 People

Cities around Lālsot (Dausa, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 59 km
Alwar ... 113 km
Ajmer ... 136 km
Mathura ... 150 km
Āgra ... 152 km
Gwalior ... 152 km
Kota ... 157 km
Fīrozābād ... 178 km
Bhīlwāra ... 190 km
Alīgarh ... 202 km
Etāwah ... 217 km
Jhānsi ... 217 km
Farīdābād ... 219 km
Greater Noida ... 234 km
Noida ... 237 km
New Delhi ... 240 km
Karol Bāgh ... 241 km
Delhi ... 242 km
Ghāziābād ... 249 km
Rohtak ... 258 km
Jodhpur ... 268 km
Sonīpat ... 274 km
Meerut ... 289 km
Hisar ... 290 km
Bīkaner ... 290 km
Udaipur ... 304 km
Pānīpat ... 316 km
Bareilly ... 317 km
Morādābād ... 319 km
Shāhjānpur ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries