Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Niwai, IndiaNiwaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNiwai India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Niwai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Niwai: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Niwai

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Niwai

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Newai

Country

Niwai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,114 People

Cities around Niwai (Tonk, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 63 km
Ajmer ... 103 km
Kota ... 130 km
Alwar ... 144 km
Bhīlwāra ... 152 km
Gwalior ... 181 km
Mathura ... 189 km
Āgra ... 191 km
Fīrozābād ... 217 km
Jodhpur ... 234 km
Jhānsi ... 235 km
Alīgarh ... 241 km
Farīdābād ... 252 km
Etāwah ... 253 km
Udaipur ... 266 km
Greater Noida ... 269 km
Noida ... 269 km
New Delhi ... 272 km
Karol Bāgh ... 272 km
Delhi ... 274 km
Bīkaner ... 277 km
Ghāziābād ... 282 km
Rohtak ... 284 km
Sonīpat ... 303 km
Hisar ... 308 km
Meerut ... 322 km
Gorakhpur ... 341 km
Pānīpat ... 344 km
Ujjain ... 350 km
Kanpur ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries