Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Būndi, IndiaBūndiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBūndi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Būndi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Būndi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Būndi

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Būndi

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bundi
  • Bundi City
  • Būndi
  • Бунди

Country

Būndi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

98,569 People

Cities around Būndi (Rajasthan)

Kota ... 33 km
Bhīlwāra ... 81 km
Ajmer ... 138 km
Jaipur ... 164 km
Udaipur ... 183 km
Gwalior ... 221 km
Jodhpur ... 230 km
Jhānsi ... 236 km
Alwar ... 247 km
Ujjain ... 249 km
Āgra ... 271 km
Dewas ... 275 km
Bhopal ... 279 km
Mathura ... 280 km
Fīrozābād ... 291 km
Indore ... 300 km
Etāwah ... 309 km
Alīgarh ... 333 km
Māndu ... 339 km
Bīkaner ... 340 km
Farīdābād ... 354 km
Punāsa ... 358 km
Ahmedabad ... 361 km
Greater Noida ... 370 km
Noida ... 372 km
New Delhi ... 374 km
Karol Bāgh ... 375 km
Delhi ... 376 km
Ghāziābād ... 384 km
Rohtak ... 388 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries