Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gulābpura, IndiaGulābpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGulābpura India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gulābpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gulābpura: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Gulābpura

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Gulābpura

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gulabpura
  • Gulābpura

Country

Gulābpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,467 People

Cities around Gulābpura (Bhīlwāra, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 61 km
Bhīlwāra ... 62 km
Kota ... 124 km
Jodhpur ... 139 km
Jaipur ... 144 km
Udaipur ... 166 km
Alwar ... 241 km
Bīkaner ... 257 km
Gwalior ... 284 km
Mathura ... 299 km
Āgra ... 304 km
Ujjain ... 313 km
Jhānsi ... 318 km
Fīrozābād ... 329 km
Dewas ... 342 km
Farīdābād ... 348 km
Alīgarh ... 350 km
Ahmedabad ... 358 km
Etāwah ... 362 km
Indore ... 363 km
Rohtak ... 364 km
Noida ... 364 km
Karol Bāgh ... 364 km
New Delhi ... 364 km
Bhopal ... 365 km
Delhi ... 366 km
Greater Noida ... 367 km
Hisar ... 368 km
Ghāziābād ... 377 km
Sonīpat ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries