Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāli, IndiaPāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pāli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pāli: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Pāli

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Pāli

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pali
  • Pali-Marwar
  • Pāli
  • Пали

Country

Pāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

210,103 People

Cities around Pāli (Rajasthan)

Jodhpur ... 61 km
Bhīlwāra ... 116 km
Ajmer ... 130 km
Udaipur ... 136 km
Kota ... 212 km
Jaipur ... 235 km
Bīkaner ... 247 km
Ahmedabad ... 308 km
Alwar ... 330 km
Ujjain ... 346 km
Dewas ... 379 km
Vadodara ... 383 km
Gwalior ... 392 km
Indore ... 392 km
Mathura ... 397 km
Hyderabad ... 399 km
Āgra ... 407 km
Māndu ... 410 km
Sukkur ... 416 km
Hisar ... 419 km
Bahāwalpur ... 421 km
Jhānsi ... 422 km
Bhopal ... 429 km
Farīdābād ... 432 km
Rohtak ... 432 km
Rājkot ... 434 km
Fīrozābād ... 434 km
Karol Bāgh ... 443 km
New Delhi ... 444 km
Delhi ... 446 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries