Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bālotra, IndiaBālotraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBālotra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bālotra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bālotra
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Bālotra

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bālotra

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balotra
  • Bālotra

Country

Bālotra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

68,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bālotra (Bārmer, Rajasthan)

Jodhpur ... 78 km
Udaipur ... 181 km
Bhīlwāra ... 200 km
Ajmer ... 204 km
Bīkaner ... 256 km
Kota ... 297 km
Jaipur ... 308 km
Ahmedabad ... 310 km
Hyderabad ... 314 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 325 km
Sukkur ... 340 km
Larkana ... 375 km
Bahawalpur ... 395 km
Vadodara ... 397 km
Alwar ... 400 km
Ujjain ... 407 km
Rājkot ... 407 km
Jamnagar ... 409 km
Malir Cantonment ... 415 km
Karachi ... 432 km
Dewas ... 439 km
Indore ... 448 km
Bhavnagar ... 448 km
Hisar ... 460 km
Mathura ... 472 km
Gwalior ... 477 km
Gorakhpur ... 484 km
Multan ... 484 km
Rohtak ... 485 km
Agra ... 486 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries