Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tharād, IndiaTharādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTharād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tharād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tharād: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Tharād

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Tharād

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tharad
  • Tharād

Country

Tharād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,697 People

Cities around Tharād (Banās Kāntha, Gujarat)

Udaipur ... 167 km
Ahmedabad ... 170 km
Jodhpur ... 234 km
Rājkot ... 241 km
Jāmnagar ... 246 km
Bhīlwāra ... 263 km
Vadodara ... 264 km
Hyderabad ... 283 km
Bhāvnagar ... 292 km
Ajmer ... 331 km
Kota ... 348 km
Ujjain ... 358 km
Sūrat ... 365 km
Karachi ... 368 km
Māndu ... 375 km
Indore ... 384 km
Dewas ... 388 km
Bilimora ... 413 km
Bīkaner ... 421 km
Sukkur ... 427 km
Jaipur ... 434 km
Lārkāna ... 442 km
Punāsa ... 450 km
Dhūlia ... 460 km
Bhopal ... 479 km
Mālegaon ... 483 km
Jalgaon ... 489 km
Nashik ... 514 km
Alwar ... 531 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries