Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pātan, IndiaPātanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPātan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pātan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pātan
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Pātan

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Pātan

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patan
  • Pātan
  • Патан

Country

Pātan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

117,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pātan (Patan, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 98 km
Udaipur ... 148 km
Vadodara ... 192 km
Rājkot ... 203 km
Jāmnagar ... 225 km
Bhāvnagar ... 229 km
Bhīlwāra ... 260 km
Jodhpur ... 276 km
Sūrat ... 298 km
Ujjain ... 301 km
Māndu ... 308 km
Indore ... 322 km
Dewas ... 329 km
Kota ... 331 km
Hyderabad ... 346 km
Bilimora ... 346 km
Ajmer ... 350 km
Punāsa ... 385 km
Dhūlia ... 388 km
Mālegaon ... 411 km
Jalgaon ... 417 km
Karachi ... 421 km
Bhopal ... 427 km
Nashik ... 445 km
Jaipur ... 447 km
Bīkaner ... 469 km
Sukkur ... 499 km
Bhayandar ... 504 km
Bhiwandi ... 507 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries