Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dīsa, IndiaDīsaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDīsa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dīsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dīsa
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Dīsa

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Dīsa

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deesa
  • Dis
  • Disa
  • Dīsa
  • Дис

Country

Dīsa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

92,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dīsa (Banās Kāntha, Gujarat)

Udaipur ... 128 km
Ahmedabad ... 140 km
Vadodara ... 231 km
Bhīlwāra ... 231 km
Jodhpur ... 232 km
Rājkot ... 243 km
Jamnagar ... 259 km
Bhavnagar ... 275 km
Kota ... 311 km
Ujjain ... 312 km
Ajmer ... 312 km
Hyderabad ... 330 km
Indore ... 338 km
Surat ... 341 km
Dewas ... 342 km
Bilimora ... 389 km
Punāsa ... 404 km
Malir Cantonment ... 405 km
Jaipur ... 412 km
Karachi ... 419 km
Dhūlia ... 424 km
Bīkaner ... 424 km
Bhopāl ... 433 km
Jalgaon ... 449 km
Mālegaon ... 450 km
Sukkur ... 463 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 482 km
Larkana ... 483 km
Nashik ... 486 km
Alwar ... 509 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries