Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāthdwāra, IndiaNāthdwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nāthdwāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāthdwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāthdwāra: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Nāthdwāra

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Nāthdwāra

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nathdwara
  • Nathwara
  • Nāthdwāra

Country

Nāthdwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,426 People

Cities around Nāthdwāra (Rajsamand, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 42 km
Bhīlwāra ... 80 km
Jodhpur ... 161 km
Kota ... 164 km
Ajmer ... 179 km
Ahmedabad ... 233 km
Ujjain ... 249 km
Jaipur ... 269 km
Dewas ... 281 km
Indore ... 293 km
Vadodara ... 295 km
Māndu ... 310 km
Bhopal ... 341 km
Bīkaner ... 342 km
Punāsa ... 362 km
Alwar ... 366 km
Bhāvnagar ... 373 km
Gwalior ... 376 km
Rājkot ... 379 km
Jhānsi ... 385 km
Jāmnagar ... 405 km
Āgra ... 417 km
Mathura ... 418 km
Sūrat ... 420 km
Hyderabad ... 439 km
Fīrozābād ... 440 km
Dhūlia ... 451 km
Jalgaon ... 455 km
Etāwah ... 463 km
Bilimora ... 464 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries