Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pindwāra, IndiaPindwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPindwāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pindwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pindwāra
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Pindwāra

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Pindwāra

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pindwara
  • Pindwāra

Country

Pindwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pindwāra (Sirohi, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 58 km
Bhīlwāra ... 141 km
Jodhpur ... 162 km
Ahmedabad ... 199 km
Ajmer ... 222 km
Kota ... 227 km
Vadodara ... 276 km
Ujjain ... 282 km
Dewas ... 314 km
Indore ... 319 km
Jaipur ... 320 km
Rājkot ... 330 km
Bhavnagar ... 342 km
Jamnagar ... 351 km
Bīkaner ... 355 km
Hyderabad ... 381 km
Bhopāl ... 388 km
Punāsa ... 389 km
Surat ... 397 km
Alwar ... 418 km
Gwalior ... 439 km
Bilimora ... 444 km
Jhānsi ... 448 km
Dhūlia ... 451 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 456 km
Jalgaon ... 464 km
Sukkur ... 464 km
Malir Cantonment ... 469 km
Mathura ... 475 km
Agra ... 476 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries