Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhindār, IndiaBhindārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhindār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhindār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhindār
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bhindār

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bhindār

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhindar
  • Bhindār
  • Bhīndar

Country

Bhindār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhindār (Udaipur, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 39 km
Bhīlwāra ... 100 km
Kota ... 152 km
Ujjain ... 194 km
Ahmedabad ... 207 km
Jodhpur ... 216 km
Ajmer ... 218 km
Dewas ... 226 km
Indore ... 237 km
Vadodara ... 255 km
Bhopāl ... 292 km
Jaipur ... 296 km
Punāsa ... 306 km
Bhavnagar ... 343 km
Rājkot ... 365 km
Jhānsi ... 367 km
Gwalior ... 372 km
Surat ... 380 km
Alwar ... 390 km
Bīkaner ... 393 km
Jamnagar ... 399 km
Dhūlia ... 399 km
Jalgaon ... 401 km
Bilimora ... 423 km
Agra ... 426 km
Mathura ... 433 km
Mālegaon ... 436 km
Fīrozābād ... 446 km
Etāwah ... 461 km
Akola ... 475 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries