Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sādri, IndiaSādriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sādri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sādri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sādri: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Sādri

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sādri

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sadri
  • Sādri

Country

Sādri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,632 People

Cities around Sādri (Pāli, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 71 km
Bhīlwāra ... 97 km
Jodhpur ... 125 km
Ajmer ... 169 km
Kota ... 191 km
Ahmedabad ... 248 km
Jaipur ... 267 km
Ujjain ... 289 km
Bīkaner ... 312 km
Vadodara ... 319 km
Dewas ... 321 km
Indore ... 332 km
Māndu ... 347 km
Alwar ... 365 km
Bhopal ... 381 km
Rājkot ... 383 km
Bhāvnagar ... 390 km
Gwalior ... 395 km
Punāsa ... 401 km
Jāmnagar ... 404 km
Hyderabad ... 407 km
Jhānsi ... 412 km
Mathura ... 424 km
Āgra ... 427 km
Sūrat ... 442 km
Fīrozābād ... 451 km
Sukkur ... 461 km
Farīdābād ... 471 km
Hisar ... 473 km
Alīgarh ... 474 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries