Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāni, IndiaRāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāni
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Rāni

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Rāni

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rani
  • Rāni

Country

Rāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāni (Pāli, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 91 km
Jodhpur ... 104 km
Bhīlwāra ... 107 km
Ajmer ... 162 km
Kota ... 204 km
Ahmedabad ... 263 km
Jaipur ... 263 km
Bīkaner ... 294 km
Ujjain ... 310 km
Vadodara ... 336 km
Dewas ... 343 km
Indore ... 354 km
Alwar ... 360 km
Rājkot ... 393 km
Hyderabad ... 395 km
Bhopāl ... 401 km
Gwalior ... 402 km
Bhavnagar ... 406 km
Jamnagar ... 410 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 415 km
Mathura ... 422 km
Jhānsi ... 422 km
Punāsa ... 423 km
Agra ... 428 km
Sukkur ... 441 km
Fīrozābād ... 453 km
Surat ... 459 km
Hisar ... 461 km
Najafgarh ... 464 km
Bahawalpur ... 465 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries