Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ābu, IndiaĀbuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ābu, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ābu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ābu: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Ābu

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ābu

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu
  • Mount Abu
  • Ābu
  • Абу

Country

Ābu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,981 People

Cities around Ābu (Sirohi, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 78 km
Ahmedabad ... 173 km
Bhīlwāra ... 175 km
Jodhpur ... 186 km
Vadodara ... 256 km
Ajmer ... 256 km
Kota ... 258 km
Ujjain ... 290 km
Rājkot ... 297 km
Bhāvnagar ... 314 km
Jāmnagar ... 316 km
Dewas ... 322 km
Indore ... 324 km
Māndu ... 325 km
Jaipur ... 355 km
Hyderabad ... 359 km
Sūrat ... 374 km
Bīkaner ... 380 km
Punāsa ... 393 km
Bhopal ... 403 km
Bilimora ... 422 km
Dhūlia ... 439 km
Alwar ... 453 km
Karachi ... 453 km
Jalgaon ... 457 km
Sukkur ... 461 km
Mālegaon ... 468 km
Gwalior ... 473 km
Jhānsi ... 479 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries