Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhīnmāl, IndiaBhīnmālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhīnmāl, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhīnmāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhīnmāl: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Bhīnmāl

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bhīnmāl

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhinmal
  • Bhīnmāl

Country

Bhīnmāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,863 People

Cities around Bhīnmāl (Jalore, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 124 km
Jodhpur ... 152 km
Bhīlwāra ... 194 km
Ahmedabad ... 219 km
Ajmer ... 248 km
Kota ... 287 km
Vadodara ... 307 km
Hyderabad ... 315 km
Rājkot ... 321 km
Jāmnagar ... 330 km
Bīkaner ... 343 km
Ujjain ... 345 km
Jaipur ... 352 km
Bhāvnagar ... 355 km
Dewas ... 377 km
Indore ... 380 km
Māndu ... 382 km
Sukkur ... 404 km
Karachi ... 416 km
Sūrat ... 421 km
Lārkāna ... 430 km
Alwar ... 449 km
Punāsa ... 449 km
Bhopal ... 454 km
Bilimora ... 469 km
Bahāwalpur ... 487 km
Gwalior ... 492 km
Dhūlia ... 494 km
Jhānsi ... 508 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries