Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sukkur, PakistanSukkurPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inSukkur Pakistan

What day is it in Sukkur right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sukkur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Sukkur
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Sukkur

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sukkur

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SKZ
  • Sukkur
  • Sukur
  • Sukuras
  • Szukkur
  • Szukkúr
  • sakhkhara
  • sakkaru
  • skr
  • skr pakstan
  • su ku er
  • sukuleu
  • Суккур
  • Сукур
  • سکر
  • سکر، پاکستان
  • سکھر
  • सख्खर
  • サッカル
  • 蘇庫爾
  • 수쿠르

Country

Sukkur is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

417,767 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sukkur (Sukkur District, Sindh)

Larkana ... 55 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 140 km
Hyderabad ... 258 km
Bahawalpur ... 293 km
Quetta ... 311 km
Malir Cantonment ... 332 km
Multan ... 346 km
Karachi ... 346 km
Bīkaner ... 359 km
Jodhpur ... 368 km
Jhang Sadr ... 481 km
Ajmer ... 483 km
Kandahār ... 499 km
Udaipur ... 519 km
Bhīlwāra ... 531 km
Faisalabad ... 531 km
Jaipur ... 561 km
Sargodha ... 571 km
Hisar ... 572 km
Gorakhpur ... 578 km
Jamnagar ... 584 km
Kasur ... 585 km
Ahmedabad ... 595 km
Shekhupura ... 603 km
Lahore ... 611 km
Rājkot ... 616 km
Alwar ... 622 km
Kota ... 624 km
Rohtak ... 633 km
Amritsar ... 647 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries