Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangwāni, PakistanTangwāniPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inTangwāni Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tangwāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Tangwāni
Today, November 22, 2019

Sunrise Tangwāni

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Tangwāni

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tangwan
  • Tangwani
  • Tangwān
  • Tangwāni

Country

Tangwāni is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

9,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangwāni (Sindh)

Sukkur ... 65 km
Lārkāna ... 102 km
Bahāwalpur ... 248 km
Quetta ... 265 km
Multān ... 290 km
Hyderabad ... 322 km
Bīkaner ... 347 km
Jodhpur ... 390 km
Karachi ... 402 km
Jhang Sadr ... 424 km
Kandahār ... 452 km
Faisalābād ... 476 km
Ajmer ... 495 km
Sargodha ... 512 km
Kasūr ... 537 km
Hisar ... 547 km
Sheikhupura ... 550 km
Gorakhpur ... 550 km
Udaipur ... 555 km
Bhīlwāra ... 555 km
Lahore ... 559 km
Jaipur ... 564 km
Gujrānwāla ... 596 km
Amritsar ... 598 km
Rohtak ... 612 km
Alwar ... 616 km
Ludhiāna ... 621 km
Gujrāt ... 624 km
Jalandhar ... 625 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries