Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ufa, RussiaUfaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inUfa Russia

What day is it in Ufa right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ufa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Ufa
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Ufa

Sunrise

9:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ufa

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ephu
  • Oefa
  • Oufa
  • Ouffa
  • Owfa
  • UFA
  • Uf
  • Ufa
  • Uffa
  • Ufà
  • Ufá
  • Ufа
  • Upo
  • awfa
  • ufa
  • upa
  • wu fa
  • Ĕпхӳ
  • Оуфа
  • Уфа
  • Үфі
  • Өфө
  • Ӱпӧ
  • Ուֆա
  • אופה
  • أوفا
  • اوفا
  • ऊफ़ा
  • უფა
  • ウファ
  • 烏法
  • 우파

Country

Ufa is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

1,033,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ufa (Bashkortostan Republic)

Sterlitamak ... 124 km
Magnitogorsk ... 287 km
Izhevsk ... 321 km
Orenburg ... 335 km
Perm ... 361 km
Yekaterinburg ... 439 km
Chelyabinsk ... 440 km
Nizhny Tagil ... 474 km
Samara ... 496 km
Aktobe ... 501 km
Kazan ... 560 km
Ulyanovsk ... 609 km
Kirov ... 660 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 679 km
Cheboksary ... 714 km
Kurgan ... 754 km
Tyumen ... 810 km
Saransk ... 866 km
Saratov ... 872 km
Penza ... 894 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 974 km
Volzhskiy ... 1110 km
Astrakhan ... 1121 km
Volgograd ... 1132 km
Tambov ... 1183 km
Ivanovo ... 1226 km
Kostroma ... 1249 km
Vladimir ... 1256 km