Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krasnoyarsk, RussiaKrasnoyarskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKrasnoyarsk Russia

What day is it in Krasnoyarsk right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Krasnoyarsk

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krasnoyarsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Krasnoyarsk
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Krasnoyarsk

Sunrise

8:50 am

Local time
Sunset Krasnoyarsk

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KJA
  • Krasnoiarsk
  • Krasnojarsk
  • Krasnoyarsk
  • Krasnoïarsk
  • Krsk
  • keulaseunoyaleuseukeu
  • Красноярск
  • 크라스노야르스크

Country

Krasnoyarsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Krasnoyarsk.

Population

927,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krasnoyarsk (Krasnoyarskiy)

Novokuznetsk ... 524 km
Kemerovo ... 548 km
Tomsk ... 634 km
Bratsk ... 700 km
Barnaul ... 785 km
Novosibirsk ... 802 km
Irkutsk ... 1002 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1057 km
Semey ... 1181 km
Ulan-Ude ... 1267 km
Karamay ... 1314 km
Pavlodar ... 1337 km
Shihezi ... 1400 km
Ürümqi ... 1409 km
Ulan Bator ... 1433 km
Turpan ... 1468 km
Omsk ... 1564 km
Xinyuan ... 1585 km
Huocheng ... 1629 km
Surgut ... 1660 km
Chita ... 1708 km
Karagandy ... 1723 km
Nur-Sultan ... 1795 km
Almaty ... 1897 km
Aksu ... 1918 km
Aral ... 1939 km
Bayan Nur ... 2043 km
Bishkek ... 2057 km
Wuwei ... 2138 km
Baotou ... 2183 km