Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pavlodar, KazakhstanPavlodarKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pavlodar, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pavlodar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Pavlodar: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Pavlodar

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pavlodar

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Pauladar
  • Kereku
  • Kerekū
  • PWQ
  • Pavlodar
  • Pavlodara
  • Pavlodaras
  • Pavlontar
  • Pawlodar
  • Pawłodar
  • ba fu luo da er
  • baflwdar
  • pabeullodaleu
  • paf lod ar
  • pavalodara
  • pavurodaru
  • pawlwdar
  • pawlwdar qzaqstan
  • pawlwdr
  • pblwdr
  • Παβλοντάρ
  • Горад Паўладар
  • Павлодар
  • פבלודר
  • بافلودار
  • پاؤلودار
  • پاولودار، قزاقستان
  • پاولودر
  • پاڤلۆدار
  • ਪਾਵਲੋਦਰ
  • ปัฟโลดาร์
  • პავლოდარი
  • パヴロダル
  • 巴甫洛達爾
  • 파블로다르

Country

Pavlodar is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

329,002 People

Cities around Pavlodar, Kazakhstan

Semey ... 334 km
Karagandy ... 407 km
Omsk ... 415 km
Astana ... 459 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 518 km
Barnaul ... 557 km
Novosibirsk ... 566 km
Tomsk ... 791 km
Kemerovo ... 803 km
Novokuznetsk ... 828 km
Almaty ... 993 km
Kurgan ... 994 km
Surgut ... 1027 km
Bishkek ... 1053 km
Tyumen ... 1061 km
Taraz ... 1126 km
Shihezi ... 1139 km
Kyzylorda ... 1229 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1230 km
Shymkent ... 1247 km
Aksu ... 1250 km
Ürümqi ... 1263 km
Chelyabinsk ... 1283 km
Namangan ... 1312 km
Andijon ... 1319 km
Osh City ... 1334 km
Aral ... 1337 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1337 km
Tashkent ... 1362 km
Yekaterinburg ... 1402 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries