Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rudnyy, KazakhstanRudnyyKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rudnyy, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Qyzylorda

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rudnyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Rudnyy: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Rudnyy

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Rudnyy

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rudnyj
  • Rudnyy
  • Rūdnyy
  • Рудный

Country

Rudnyy is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qyzylorda.

Population

124,000 People

Cities around Rudnyy (Qostanay)

Chelyabinsk ... 276 km
Kurgan ... 326 km
Magnitogorsk ... 330 km
Yekaterinburg ... 472 km
Tyumen ... 499 km
Aqtöbe ... 558 km
Sterlitamak ... 578 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 600 km
Ufa ... 605 km
Orenburg ... 655 km
Astana ... 695 km
Perm ... 781 km
Omsk ... 850 km
Karagandy ... 875 km
Izhevsk ... 901 km
Kyzylorda ... 914 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 914 km
Samara ... 1038 km
Tol’yatti ... 1104 km
Pavlodar ... 1111 km
Kazan ... 1162 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1188 km
Surgut ... 1228 km
Kirov ... 1242 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1284 km
Shymkent ... 1284 km
Taraz ... 1290 km
Cheboksary ... 1316 km
Tashkent ... 1378 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries