Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Komsomolets, KazakhstanKomsomoletsKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Komsomolets, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Qyzylorda

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Komsomolets

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Komsomolets: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Komsomolets

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Komsomolets

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Komsomolec
  • Komsomolets
  • Kˌarabalykˌ
  • Qarabalyq
  • Комсомолец
  • Қарабалық

Country

Komsomolets is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qyzylorda.

Population

9,838 People

Cities around Komsomolets (Qostanay)

Chelyabinsk ... 163 km
Magnitogorsk ... 244 km
Kurgan ... 322 km
Yekaterinburg ... 361 km
Tyumen ... 466 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 489 km
Sterlitamak ... 489 km
Ufa ... 500 km
Aqtöbe ... 545 km
Orenburg ... 598 km
Perm ... 660 km
Izhevsk ... 787 km
Astana ... 803 km
Omsk ... 916 km
Samara ... 955 km
Karagandy ... 988 km
Kyzylorda ... 1017 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1018 km
Tol’yatti ... 1018 km
Kazan ... 1059 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1096 km
Kirov ... 1127 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1178 km
Pavlodar ... 1204 km
Cheboksary ... 1214 km
Surgut ... 1228 km
Saratov ... 1307 km
Saransk ... 1352 km
Penza ... 1366 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries