Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Astana, KazakhstanAstanaKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time inAstana Kazakhstan

What day is it in Astana right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Astana to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, February 29, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Astana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Astana
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Astana

Sunrise

4:14 am

Local time
Sunset Astana

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ak-Mola
  • Akmola
  • Akmolins'k
  • Akmolinsk
  • Aqmola
  • Astana
  • Astano
  • Astanà
  • Astaná
  • Asztana
  • Aστάνα
  • Bozok
  • Cilinograd
  • NQZ
  • Noer-Soeltan
  • Nour-Soultan
  • Nur-Soltan
  • Nur-Sultan
  • Nur-Sultano
  • Nur-Sultán
  • Nursultʻan
  • Nұr-Sұltan
  • Ostona
  • Qaraotkel
  • Qaraötkel
  • TSE
  • Tselinograd
  • a si ta na
  • aseutana
  • astana
  • astanh
  • astant
  • astanٱ
  • astanہ
  • astʼana
  • asutana
  • nwr sltan
  • nwrsltan
  • nwrswltan
  • nۇrsۇltan
  • yastana
  • ʼstnh
  • Ак-Мола
  • Акмола
  • Акмолінськ
  • Астана
  • Нур-Солтан
  • Нур-Султан
  • Нұр-Сұлтан
  • Остона
  • Цілиноград
  • Աստանա
  • Նուրսուլթան
  • אסטנה
  • آستانا
  • آستانه
  • آستانٱ
  • آستانہ
  • أستانة
  • أسطانا
  • ئاستانا
  • استانا
  • استانه
  • نور سلطان
  • نورسلطان
  • نورسولتان
  • نۇرسۇلتان
  • আস্তানা
  • ასტანა
  • አስታና
  • アスタナ
  • 阿斯塔纳
  • 아스타나

Country

Astana is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

345,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Astana, Kazakhstan

Karagandy ... 202 km
Omsk ... 447 km
Pavlodar ... 459 km
Kurgan ... 679 km
Semey ... 711 km
Tyumen ... 810 km
Kyzylorda ... 843 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 903 km
Taraz ... 911 km
Chelyabinsk ... 913 km
Bishkek ... 949 km
Almaty ... 976 km
Shymkent ... 988 km
Novosibirsk ... 1013 km
Barnaul ... 1015 km
Magnitogorsk ... 1023 km
Yekaterinburg ... 1068 km
Huocheng ... 1088 km
Tashkent ... 1106 km
Surgut ... 1119 km
Namangan ... 1121 km
Yili ... 1127 km
Aktobe ... 1144 km
Andijon ... 1147 km
Qo‘qon ... 1173 km
Osh ... 1177 km
Nizhny Tagil ... 1181 km
Fergana ... 1188 km
Isfara ... 1218 km
Tomsk ... 1231 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries