Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chelyabinsk, RussiaChelyabinskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chelyabinsk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chelyabinsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Chelyabinsk: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Chelyabinsk

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Chelyabinsk

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEK
  • Celabinsk
  • Celabinska
  • Celaebinsk
  • Celeabinsk
  • Celiabinsc
  • Celiabinsca
  • Celiabinskas
  • Celjabinsk
  • Celyabinsk
  • Chelepi
  • Cheliabinsk
  • Cheliábinsk
  • Cheljaba
  • Cheljaba osh
  • Cheljabe
  • Cheljabi
  • Cheljabins'k
  • Cheljabinsk
  • Chelyabinsk
  • Cseljabinszk
  • Czelabinsk
  • Czelabińsk
  • Gorad Chaljabinsk
  • Tcheliabinsk
  • Tchelyabinsk
  • Tchéliabïnsk
  • Tjeljabinsk
  • Tscheljabinsk
  • Tseliampinsk
  • Tseljabinsk
  • Tsjeljabinsk
  • Tsyelyabinsk
  • Txeliabinsk
  • Txeliàbinsk
  • Tšeljabinsk
  • celiyabinska
  • celyabinska
  • che li ya bin si ke
  • chellyabinseukeu
  • cheryabinsuku
  • chlyabnsk
  • chlyabynsk
  • chylyabnsk
  • tshylyabnsk
  • zlyʼbynsq
  • Çelyabinsk
  • Ĉeljabinsk
  • Čeliabinskas
  • Čeljabinsk
  • Čeläbinsk
  • Čeļabinska
  • Čeľabinsk
  • Τσελιάμπινσκ
  • Горад Чалябінск
  • Силәбе
  • Челепи
  • Челяба
  • Челяба ош
  • Челябе
  • Челябинск
  • Челябі
  • Челябінськ
  • Чељабинск
  • Чиләбе
  • Чєлѣбиньскъ
  • Չելյաբինսկ
  • טשעליאבינסק
  • צליאבינסק
  • تشيليابنسك
  • چلیابنسک
  • چلیابینسک
  • چیلیابنسک
  • चेलियाबिन्स्क
  • चेल्याबिंस्क
  • চেলিয়াবিন্‌স্ক
  • ჩელიაბინსკი
  • チェリャビンスク
  • 車里雅賓斯克
  • 첼랴빈스크

Country

Chelyabinsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

1,062,919 People

Cities around Chelyabinsk (Gorod Chelyabinsk)

Yekaterinburg ... 198 km
Magnitogorsk ... 270 km
Kurgan ... 315 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 326 km
Tyumen ... 395 km
Ufa ... 440 km
Sterlitamak ... 470 km
Perm ... 520 km
Orenburg ... 629 km
Aqtöbe ... 634 km
Izhevsk ... 684 km
Astana ... 913 km
Samara ... 928 km
Omsk ... 956 km
Tol’yatti ... 984 km
Kazan ... 988 km
Kirov ... 1015 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1048 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1096 km
Karagandy ... 1107 km
Cheboksary ... 1140 km
Surgut ... 1171 km
Kyzylorda ... 1180 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1180 km
Pavlodar ... 1283 km
Saratov ... 1297 km
Saransk ... 1305 km
Penza ... 1332 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 1401 km