Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Multan, PakistanMultanPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inMultan Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Multan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Multan
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Multan

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Multan

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MUX
  • Multan
  • Multanas
  • mu er tan
  • multan
  • murutan
  • Мултан
  • مُلتان
  • ムルターン
  • 木爾坦

Country

Multan is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

1,437,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Multan (Multān District, Punjab)

Bahawalpur ... 90 km
Jhang Sadr ... 136 km
Faisalabad ... 186 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 217 km
Sargodha ... 229 km
Kasur ... 259 km
Shekhupura ... 261 km
Lahore ... 275 km
Bīkaner ... 282 km
Gujranwala ... 306 km
Amritsar ... 314 km
Gujrat ... 335 km
Sukkur ... 346 km
Gorakhpur ... 346 km
Jalandhar ... 351 km
Sialkot ... 352 km
Quetta ... 359 km
Hisar ... 359 km
Ludhiāna ... 359 km
Bhimbar ... 370 km
Jammu ... 390 km
Larkana ... 391 km
Patiāla ... 394 km
Rawalpindi ... 395 km
Islamabad ... 408 km
Kotli ... 414 km
Peshawar ... 420 km
Chandīgarh ... 429 km
Rohtak ... 434 km
Mardan ... 443 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries