Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bahawalpur, PakistanBahawalpurPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inBahawalpur Pakistan

What day is it in Bahawalpur right now?

Thursday (June 24, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bahawalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Bahawalpur
Today, June 24, 2021

Sunrise Bahawalpur

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bahawalpur

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHV
  • Bahawalpur
  • Bakhavalpura
  • Бахавалпура

Country

Bahawalpur is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

552,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bahawalpur (Bahāwalpur District, Punjab)

Multan ... 90 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 154 km
Bīkaner ... 201 km
Jhang Sadr ... 213 km
Faisalabad ... 250 km
Kasur ... 292 km
Sukkur ... 293 km
Sargodha ... 307 km
Shekhupura ... 315 km
Gorakhpur ... 320 km
Lahore ... 320 km
Hisar ... 325 km
Larkana ... 344 km
Amritsar ... 355 km
Jodhpur ... 361 km
Gujranwala ... 364 km
Ludhiāna ... 374 km
Jalandhar ... 378 km
Quetta ... 384 km
Patiāla ... 392 km
Rohtak ... 397 km
Gujrat ... 399 km
Ajmer ... 402 km
Sialkot ... 411 km
Pānīpat ... 424 km
Jaipur ... 428 km
Sonīpat ... 430 km
Najafgarh ... 434 km
Chandīgarh ... 435 km
Rohini ... 438 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries