Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anūpgarh, IndiaAnūpgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anūpgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anūpgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Anūpgarh: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Anūpgarh

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Anūpgarh

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anupgarh
  • Anūpgarh

Country

Anūpgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,309 People

Cities around Anūpgarh (Gangānagar, Rajasthan)

Bahāwalpur ... 125 km
Bīkaner ... 130 km
Multān ... 178 km
Gorakhpur ... 200 km
Hisar ... 202 km
Kasūr ... 234 km
Jhang Sadr ... 240 km
Faisalābād ... 246 km
Rohtak ... 273 km
Lahore ... 275 km
Ludhiāna ... 284 km
Patiāla ... 285 km
Sheikhupura ... 285 km
Amritsar ... 299 km
Pānīpat ... 302 km
Jalandhar ... 302 km
Sonīpat ... 306 km
Sargodha ... 322 km
Jodhpur ... 322 km
Ajmer ... 323 km
Jaipur ... 325 km
Karol Bāgh ... 325 km
Alwar ... 327 km
New Delhi ... 328 km
Delhi ... 328 km
Chandigarh ... 334 km
Gujrānwāla ... 337 km
Noida ... 337 km
Farīdābād ... 340 km
Ghāziābād ... 344 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries