Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhādāsar, IndiaBhādāsarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhādāsar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhādāsar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhādāsar: Today, May 27, 2018

Sunrise Bhādāsar

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bhādāsar

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adarsh Bas
  • Bhadasar
  • Bhādāsar
  • Ādarsh Bās

Country

Bhādāsar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,006 People

Cities around Bhādāsar (Chūru, Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 85 km
Hisar ... 148 km
Gorakhpur ... 167 km
Jaipur ... 195 km
Rohtak ... 195 km
Alwar ... 205 km
Ajmer ... 207 km
Sonīpat ... 231 km
Karol Bāgh ... 236 km
New Delhi ... 238 km
Delhi ... 239 km
Bahāwalpur ... 241 km
Farīdābād ... 243 km
Pānīpat ... 245 km
Noida ... 245 km
Jodhpur ... 248 km
Ghāziābād ... 255 km
Greater Noida ... 261 km
Patiāla ... 279 km
Meerut ... 283 km
Mathura ... 285 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 302 km
Multān ... 306 km
Alīgarh ... 307 km
Kasūr ... 309 km
Ludhiāna ... 312 km
Sahāranpur ... 318 km
Āgra ... 324 km
Bhīlwāra ... 328 km
Chandigarh ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries