Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājgarh, IndiaRājgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājgarh: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rājgarh

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Rājgarh

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sadulpur
  • rajagarha
  • राजगढ़

Country

Rājgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,583 People

Cities around Rājgarh (Chūru, Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 63 km
Gorakhpur ... 92 km
Rohtak ... 101 km
Sonīpat ... 137 km
Karol Bāgh ... 145 km
New Delhi ... 148 km
Delhi ... 148 km
Pānīpat ... 151 km
Alwar ... 155 km
Noida ... 156 km
Farīdābād ... 157 km
Ghāziābād ... 165 km
Greater Noida ... 173 km
Bīkaner ... 180 km
Meerut ... 190 km
Jaipur ... 193 km
Patiāla ... 204 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 207 km
Mathura ... 222 km
Sahāranpur ... 227 km
Alīgarh ... 231 km
Ajmer ... 249 km
Ludhiāna ... 253 km
Chandigarh ... 257 km
Āgra ... 265 km
Morādābād ... 273 km
Dehra Dūn ... 282 km
Kasūr ... 283 km
Fīrozābād ... 292 km
Rāmpur ... 292 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries