Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sūrajgarh, IndiaSūrajgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSūrajgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sūrajgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sūrajgarh
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Sūrajgarh

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sūrajgarh

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Surajgarh
  • Sūrajgarh

Country

Sūrajgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sūrajgarh (Jhunjhunūn, Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 93 km
Rohtak ... 94 km
Najafgarh ... 106 km
Alwar ... 109 km
Rohini ... 117 km
Karol Bāgh ... 123 km
Narela ... 125 km
New Delhi ... 125 km
Gorakhpur ... 126 km
Delhi ... 126 km
Faridabad ... 127 km
Sonīpat ... 128 km
Noida ... 132 km
Ghāziābād ... 142 km
Greater Noida ... 146 km
Jaipur ... 154 km
Pānīpat ... 155 km
Meerut ... 175 km
Mathura ... 179 km
Alīgarh ... 194 km
Bīkaner ... 197 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 203 km
Agra ... 221 km
Ajmer ... 223 km
Patiāla ... 230 km
Sahāranpur ... 233 km
Fīrozābād ... 249 km
Morādābād ... 251 km
Rāmpur ... 270 km
Chandīgarh ... 280 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries