Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rewāri, IndiaRewāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRewāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rewāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rewāri: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Rewāri

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Rewāri

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rewari
  • Rewāri

Country

Rewāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

112,079 People

Cities around Rewāri (Rewari District, Haryana)

Farīdābād ... 61 km
Karol Bāgh ... 68 km
New Delhi ... 69 km
Delhi ... 70 km
Alwar ... 71 km
Noida ... 71 km
Rohtak ... 77 km
Greater Noida ... 81 km
Ghāziābād ... 84 km
Sonīpat ... 94 km
Mathura ... 114 km
Alīgarh ... 122 km
Meerut ... 123 km
Hisar ... 128 km
Pānīpat ... 134 km
Jaipur ... 156 km
Gorakhpur ... 157 km
Āgra ... 159 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 165 km
Fīrozābād ... 184 km
Morādābād ... 187 km
Rāmpur ... 205 km
Sahāranpur ... 209 km
Bareilly ... 225 km
Patiāla ... 236 km
Etāwah ... 248 km
Ajmer ... 250 km
Gwalior ... 250 km
Dehra Dūn ... 260 km
Bīkaner ... 266 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries