Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tāoru, IndiaTāoruIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tāoru, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tāoru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tāoru: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Tāoru

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tāoru

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taoru
  • Tāoru

Country

Tāoru is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,310 People

Cities around Tāoru (Mewat, Haryana)

Farīdābād ... 37 km
Noida ... 51 km
New Delhi ... 52 km
Karol Bāgh ... 53 km
Delhi ... 54 km
Greater Noida ... 57 km
Ghāziābād ... 64 km
Alwar ... 77 km
Rohtak ... 81 km
Sonīpat ... 87 km
Mathura ... 97 km
Alīgarh ... 98 km
Meerut ... 104 km
Pānīpat ... 130 km
Āgra ... 142 km
Hisar ... 143 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 152 km
Morādābād ... 162 km
Fīrozābād ... 165 km
Jaipur ... 170 km
Gorakhpur ... 171 km
Rāmpur ... 179 km
Bareilly ... 199 km
Sahāranpur ... 199 km
Etāwah ... 229 km
Patiāla ... 238 km
Gwalior ... 239 km
Shāhjānpur ... 240 km
Dehra Dūn ... 249 km
Ajmer ... 268 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries