Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhāruhera, IndiaDhāruheraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhāruhera India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhāruhera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhāruhera
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Dhāruhera

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dhāruhera

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dharuhera
  • Dhāruhera

Country

Dhāruhera is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhāruhera (Rewari District, Haryana)

Farīdābād ... 48 km
Karol Bāgh ... 59 km
New Delhi ... 59 km
Noida ... 60 km
Delhi ... 61 km
Greater Noida ... 68 km
Alwar ... 73 km
Ghāziābād ... 73 km
Rohtak ... 78 km
Sonīpat ... 89 km
Mathura ... 105 km
Alīgarh ... 109 km
Meerut ... 113 km
Pānīpat ... 131 km
Hisar ... 136 km
Āgra ... 149 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 157 km
Jaipur ... 163 km
Gorakhpur ... 164 km
Fīrozābād ... 173 km
Morādābād ... 174 km
Rāmpur ... 191 km
Sahāranpur ... 203 km
Bareilly ... 211 km
Patiāla ... 237 km
Etāwah ... 238 km
Gwalior ... 244 km
Shāhjānpur ... 252 km
Dehra Dūn ... 254 km
Ajmer ... 259 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries