Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kanīna Khās, IndiaKanīna KhāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKanīna Khās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kanīna Khās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kanīna Khās
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Kanīna Khās

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kanīna Khās

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalina Khas
  • Kalīna Khās
  • Kanina
  • Kanina Khas
  • Kanīna Khās

Country

Kanīna Khās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kanīna Khās (Mahendragarh, Haryana)

Najafgarh ... 62 km
Rohtak ... 66 km
Rohini ... 76 km
Karol Bāgh ... 79 km
New Delhi ... 81 km
Faridabad ... 81 km
Delhi ... 82 km
Narela ... 85 km
Noida ... 87 km
Alwar ... 89 km
Sonīpat ... 93 km
Ghāziābād ... 98 km
Greater Noida ... 100 km
Hisar ... 103 km
Pānīpat ... 128 km
Meerut ... 133 km
Gorakhpur ... 134 km
Mathura ... 142 km
Alīgarh ... 150 km
Jaipur ... 161 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 168 km
Agra ... 186 km
Morādābād ... 206 km
Sahāranpur ... 206 km
Fīrozābād ... 212 km
Patiāla ... 221 km
Rāmpur ... 224 km
Bīkaner ... 243 km
Ajmer ... 247 km
Bareilly ... 250 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries