Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhiwāni, IndiaBhiwāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhiwāni, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhiwāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhiwāni: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Bhiwāni

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bhiwāni

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhiwani
  • Bhiwāni

Country

Bhiwāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

190,855 People

Cities around Bhiwāni (Bhiwani, Haryana)

Rohtak ... 38 km
Hisar ... 52 km
Sonīpat ... 74 km
Gorakhpur ... 82 km
Karol Bāgh ... 86 km
New Delhi ... 89 km
Delhi ... 89 km
Pānīpat ... 94 km
Noida ... 99 km
Farīdābād ... 103 km
Ghāziābād ... 105 km
Greater Noida ... 117 km
Meerut ... 128 km
Alwar ... 141 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 146 km
Patiāla ... 171 km
Sahāranpur ... 172 km
Alīgarh ... 185 km
Mathura ... 188 km
Jaipur ... 208 km
Morādābād ... 212 km
Chandigarh ... 220 km
Dehra Dūn ... 227 km
Rāmpur ... 231 km
Āgra ... 233 km
Ludhiāna ... 235 km
Bīkaner ... 242 km
Fīrozābād ... 256 km
Bareilly ... 268 km
Jalandhar ... 283 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries